Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1918x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 142 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Farthing
Specimen:
95263

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
95294a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
95294

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glowing Coal
Specimen:
95092

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Winesap
Specimen:
95184a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Winesap
Specimen:
95184

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Newtown
Specimen:
95259

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greenville
Specimen:
95253a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greenville
Specimen:
95253

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
95057a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
95057

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Houblon
Specimen:
95857

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Huntsman
Specimen:
95355a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Huntsman
Specimen:
95355

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
96491

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linville
Specimen:
95291a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linville
Specimen:
95291

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
1057

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mann
Specimen:
95370a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mann
Specimen:
95370