Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1936x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 41 - 54 of 54 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Bird
Specimen:
71536

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
113359

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
113366

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sunglow
Specimen:
8436

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
[00145]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valiant
Specimen:
113329

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vedette
Specimen:
113318

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Viceroy
Specimen:
113319

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Hale
Specimen:
113360

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilma
Specimen:
113361

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow St. John
Specimen:
113320

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cobert
Specimen:
113419

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424a