Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 557 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
13779

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giant
Specimen:
19529

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Thompson
Specimen:
19499

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louise
Specimen:
19456

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maida
Specimen:
13749

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marshall
Specimen:
31648

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meeks
Specimen:
19501

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
21694

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
21585

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
28788

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Acker
Specimen:
22596

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral Schley
Specimen:
31849

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alabama Beauty
Specimen:
30100

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alstott
Specimen:
14940

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alton
Specimen:
30627

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Annie Frank
Specimen:
33232

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arabskoe
Specimen:
13158

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arctic
Specimen:
13101

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
18969

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Beauty
Specimen:
16667