Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 666 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49912

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49909

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49913

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambss Lemon
Specimen:
37796

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40291

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40824

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43690a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Budded
Specimen:
69471

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
68690

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Curry Special
Specimen:
69215b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
43784

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Natsumikan
Specimen:
71432

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pink Fleshed
Specimen:
61317

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
68955

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
68955a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Sweet
Specimen:
50425

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50021 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50604