Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names grapefruitsx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 150 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
787

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1295

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
330

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00251]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1471

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00252]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1018

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1247

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Budded
Specimen:
69471

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
68690

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Cone-shaped Navel
Specimen:
69729

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Cone-shaped Navel
Specimen:
69729a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Curry Special
Specimen:
69215

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Curry Special
Specimen:
69215a