Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus paradisix Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 42 of 42 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b