Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1906x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 67 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Limbertwig
Specimen:
35627

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
35953

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stout
Specimen:
37166

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Champion
Specimen:
36648

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
35509

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35976

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 7
Specimen:
35971

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Myristica fragrans
Common name:
nutmeg
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36322

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early
Specimen:
36192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexican No. 36
Specimen:
36140

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
36273

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fitzgerald
Specimen:
36274

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kite Cling
Specimen:
24800

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Micado
Specimen:
36816

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Slappy
Specimen:
36257

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Canners Japan
Specimen:
36842