Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 313 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kawakami
Specimen:
42332

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
42932

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baronne Hall
Specimen:
40766

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Variety:
Ukow Tachibana
Specimen:
40313

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auroflame Seedling 1907
Specimen:
40968

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fendall
Specimen:
40957

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heritage
Specimen:
40954

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kevitts Wonder
Specimen:
40958

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kevitts Wonder
Specimen:
40958a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess Ena
Specimen:
40955

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Three W
Specimen:
40864

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Three W
Specimen:
40864a

53. Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40343; 40342

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Juglans nigra
Common name:
black walnut
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40850

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Juglans regia
Common name:
English walnut
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42531

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
40856

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston Pippin
Specimen:
39503

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anisim
Specimen:
40064

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ballard
Specimen:
42740