Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 53 of 53 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opata
Specimen:
44093

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
44165

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha No. 72
Specimen:
44243

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45995; 45994

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Souvenir du Congress
Specimen:
44469

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swedish
Specimen:
44846

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carrie
Specimen:
41144

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clarette a Gros Grains
Specimen:
45222

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cornichon
Specimen:
45109

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goolabie
Specimen:
45173

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leani Zolo
Specimen:
44564

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Panariti
Specimen:
44255

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Servan Blanc
Specimen:
44574