Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 212 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beidler
Specimen:
43755

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chesapeake
Specimen:
43756

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clara Barton
Specimen:
43781

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dayton
Specimen:
43720

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jamestown
Specimen:
43683

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jim Dumas
Specimen:
43772

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mount Vista
Specimen:
43775

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norwood
Specimen:
43827

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stephens Late Champion
Specimen:
43805

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Velvet
Specimen:
43728

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Harpephyllum caffrum
Common name:
Kaffir plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45813

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42205

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
272

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Black
Specimen:
43159

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aromatic Russet
Specimen:
45603

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
43248; 43249

Artist:
Burn, W. L.
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belleflower
Specimen:
11

Artist:
Burn, W. L.
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belleflower
Specimen:
12

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
249

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
250