Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 67 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bishop
Specimen:
47069

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bowers Early 4030
Specimen:
47108

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Cling
Specimen:
47929

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Demmings
Specimen:
48060

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fords Late
Specimen:
48416

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Globe
Specimen:
47821

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kalamazoo
Specimen:
47822

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Klondyke
Specimen:
48064

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Krummels
Specimen:
48521

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Elberta
Specimen:
47732

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Rose
Specimen:
48035

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lorentz
Specimen:
48419

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rareripe
Specimen:
47610

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rose
Specimen:
47477

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Old Mixon
Specimen:
47736

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillip Horton
Specimen:
48420

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
48027

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rings
Specimen:
47738

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport Peach Nectarine
Specimen:
48209

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Togo
Specimen:
46896