Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 329 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
x1409

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
53582

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
M. Crawford
Specimen:
50793

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manhattan
Specimen:
50793a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marshall
Specimen:
50819

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mrs. Miller
Specimen:
50695

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Myer
Specimen:
50696

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rockhills No. 16
Specimen:
53587

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipping King
Specimen:
50701

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superb
Specimen:
53587 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texas
Specimen:
50942

52. Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50139; 50187; 49270; 50385

53. Juglans

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
470a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
537a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
539

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
442

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
443

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
504

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
507

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
474