Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 219 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lea
Specimen:
81633 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missionary
Specimen:
81654

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Bay
Specimen:
81777

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennell
Specimen:
81715

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ridgway
Specimen:
81810

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Riehls Perfection
Specimen:
85133

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Coin
Specimen:
81762

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
86292

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
881

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atsion
Specimen:
85719

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Austin Sweet
Specimen:
79842

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Autumn Tart
Specimen:
85605

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babbitt
Specimen:
80299

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babcock
Specimen:
85714

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
79743a; 79759a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
85028

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
85029

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
79743; 79759

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banana
Specimen:
67779b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banana
Specimen:
80548