Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 41 - 54 of 54 start over

41. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
Colombia
Specimen:
1149

42. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1151

43. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1166

44. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1167

45. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1113

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morello
Specimen:
1163

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1169

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1157

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
1170

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1185

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1189

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1179

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1184

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1175