Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1921x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 100 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hog Island Sweet
Specimen:
891921

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hubbardston
Specimen:
100409

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jerusalem
Specimen:
101144

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
John Sharp
Specimen:
101145

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
100430

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kennedy
Specimen:
101346

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
101175

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
100431

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muster
Specimen:
101187

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nero
Specimen:
99707

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
1275

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland
Specimen:
101165 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palouse
Specimen:
8131921

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patten
Specimen:
100406

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rainier
Specimen:
100480

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rambo
Specimen:
100476

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
99837

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
99838

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
99718

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Hilaire
Specimen:
101212