Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 608 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
466

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter
Specimen:
52984

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Upright
Specimen:
82205

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Splendor
Specimen:
25306

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Edgewood
Specimen:
84300

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Helen
Specimen:
75516

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
1818

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cling
Specimen:
1494

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hardy
Specimen:
108661

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
49933

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Petite Syrah
Specimen:
26875

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105030b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babcock
Specimen:
112623

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Forella
Specimen:
52450

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glout Morceau
Specimen:
85949

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49888

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49888a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
22402