Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names grapesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 66 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palarusa
Specimen:
52213

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Panariti
Specimen:
42209

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peruno
Specimen:
42776

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pizzutella
Specimen:
52015

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Syrah de la Hermitage
Specimen:
39345

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Corinthe
Specimen:
51684

48. Vitis

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39417

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deis El Aunze
Specimen:
[00239]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Teneron
Specimen:
53179

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Terret Monstre
Specimen:
49040

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Takayo Black Land
Specimen:
49930

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Takayo
Specimen:
49936

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trifera du Japon
Specimen:
53178

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aneb El Cadi
Specimen:
52006

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angelina
Specimen:
42476

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bellino
Specimen:
51556

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat de Frontignan
Specimen:
5184

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Servan Blanc
Specimen:
44574