Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 68 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prize
Specimen:
82807

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prize
Specimen:
82807a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Purple King
Specimen:
111073

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tragedy
Specimen:
113062

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rice Seed
Specimen:
38517

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Rosa
Specimen:
38481

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiro
Specimen:
19654

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
41242

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
44165

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Uncle Ben
Specimen:
75445

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variety
Specimen:
47155

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smiths Late
Specimen:
102062

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sugar Prune
Specimen:
19655

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swan
Specimen:
82313

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rutland Plumcot
Specimen:
38520

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alhambra
Specimen:
21895

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
21996

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diamond
Specimen:
[00092]

Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eldora
Specimen:
112698