Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Perseax
Displaying items 41 - 43 of 43 start over

41. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
99186

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Barbara Early
Specimen:
46008

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
16856 1/2