Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 7584 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth
Specimen:
x14022

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
x13094

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessies of Eaton
Specimen:
x315

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newport
Specimen:
x9042

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roberta
Specimen:
x22059

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain
Specimen:
x18008

Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Prunus angustifolia
Common name:
Chickasaw plum
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Red
Specimen:
x677

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doolittle
Specimen:
x15080

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstons Sweet
Specimen:
x16076

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nicanor
Specimen:
x13012

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alpha
Specimen:
x15008

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Rusk
Specimen:
x14029

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lida
Specimen:
x15021

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summit
Specimen:
x14030

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank Late
Specimen:
x1480

Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
x272

58. Rubus

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x16030a; x16031a

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Early Red
Specimen:
x677a

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2