Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Rogers No. 5 x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 368 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Name
Specimen:
51057

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 7
Specimen:
35971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 87
Specimen:
35973

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 8
Specimen:
35972

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 90
Specimen:
35974

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
24725

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
721935

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
86313a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 34
Specimen:
110922

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
No. 779
Specimen:
37438

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 837
Specimen:
82202 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highlands No. 27
Specimen:
[00074]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores No. 2
Specimen:
14192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman No. 2
Specimen:
20626

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variety No. 2
Specimen:
46184

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babcocks No. 13
Specimen:
37570

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor; No. 1
Specimen:
18573

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters No. 1
Specimen:
38498

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlaps No. 2
Specimen:
14089