Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 136 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pilot
Specimen:
44888

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
40130

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rock Pippin
Specimen:
33993

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
40370

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Stripe
Specimen:
35726

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Stripe
Specimen:
45843

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston Pippin
Specimen:
39503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
38426

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Beauty
Specimen:
45104

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
41038

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rainbow
Specimen:
39054

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Scarlet Cranberry
Specimen:
32987

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skinner
Specimen:
37468

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
34616

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schilling
Specimen:
43987

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
33104

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Hilaire
Specimen:
32436

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Lawrence
Specimen:
39410

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Sturmer
Specimen:
34129a