Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 41 - 54 of 54 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer King
Specimen:
5223

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Krauser
Specimen:
8114

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hulls Winter Rambo
Specimen:
5895

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kansas Keeper
Specimen:
7544

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial Pippin
Specimen:
5836

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mouse
Specimen:
8093

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ledyard
Specimen:
7571

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pekin
Specimen:
7672

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheriff
Specimen:
7930

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00032]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00036]

53. Fragaria

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00067]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yedo Ichi
Specimen:
[00018]