Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 41 - 49 of 49 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Giant
Specimen:
45806

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
71348a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
71348

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vine
Specimen:
44901

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Vietnam
Variety:
Moi Citron
Specimen:
56939

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
55393

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00010]