Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 453 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
38327

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calamondian
Specimen:
43225

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081a

44. Diospyros

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42332; 42932

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Honey
Specimen:
37292

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687d

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
35163

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tamopan
Specimen:
49197

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
37298

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
67993

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
86313a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yedo Ichi
Specimen:
[00018]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Black
Specimen:
48925

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sekar Endjere
Specimen:
14115; 14116

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver
Specimen:
50981

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smyrna
Specimen:
13829; 13830

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessie
Specimen:
x13028

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cohanzick
Specimen:
x13020 1/10

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095a