Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1900x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 87 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Streaks
Specimen:
20688

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brewington Pippin
Specimen:
20493

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Briggs Auburn
Specimen:
20156

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brightwater
Specimen:
19106

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Joe
Specimen:
19853

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buff
Specimen:
19253

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claribel
Specimen:
20816

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nottingham Brown
Specimen:
19059

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Camack
Specimen:
19252

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spitzenbergen Camack
Specimen:
19258

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spitzbergen Camack
Specimen:
19251

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clermont
Specimen:
19190

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cogswell
Specimen:
20297

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor
Specimen:
20350

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor
Specimen:
20148

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crocker
Specimen:
20227

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Limber Limb Pippin
Specimen:
20503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
21206

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickinson
Specimen:
20299

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eckles Summer
Specimen:
19755