Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1928x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 71 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Bellflower
Specimen:
110369

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tidal
Specimen:
110611

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Skin
Specimen:
110539

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Big Upp
Specimen:
110427

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bennett
Specimen:
109580

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bentley Sweet
Specimen:
109638

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cox Golden
Specimen:
109583

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whitney (Seedling)
Specimen:
110280

Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Noble
Specimen:
110254

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
109513

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Milam
Specimen:
109599

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
110607

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haswell
Specimen:
110405

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hawley
Specimen:
110313

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fletcher Russet
Specimen:
110403

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
109650

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Launette
Specimen:
109594

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keeper
Specimen:
109648

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
110651

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muster
Specimen:
110319