Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1935x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 43 of 43 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flame
Specimen:
112916

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young America Crab
Specimen:
113207

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garibaldi
Specimen:
1633