Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 61 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Duke
Specimen:
50872

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Novelle
Specimen:
50896

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schmidt
Specimen:
89054

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Short Stemmed Montmorency
Specimen:
82166

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
56970

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
63459

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oerman
Specimen:
11932

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schmidt Bigarreau
Specimen:
8883

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rupp
Specimen:
11962

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ida
Specimen:
50820

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoke
Specimen:
6724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
8896; 8897; 8898a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Govenor Wood
Specimen:
50810

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ida
Specimen:
50811

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sidney
Specimen:
101556

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbesse
Specimen:
13997; 14010

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bing
Specimen:
111000

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
9082a; 8898b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375