Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 52 of 52 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1742

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
113511

Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1654

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
113391

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thanksgiving Prune
Specimen:
29962

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turkish Prune
Specimen:
64952

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Warren
Specimen:
12509

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Bullace
Specimen:
91154

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wickson
Specimen:
34261

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32326

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32464

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
York State Prune
Specimen:
64953