Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields strawberries x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 279 start over
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alabama
Specimen:
x13026

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alice
Specimen:
x13044

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beauty
Specimen:
x13054

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095a

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crystal City
Specimen:
x13090

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017a

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessie
Specimen:
x13028

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May King
Specimen:
x13069

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Michel
Specimen:
x13042

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parry
Specimen:
x13050

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Warfield
Specimen:
x13065

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
x13057

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandoval
Specimen:
x13066

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens
Specimen:
x13031

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strickland
Specimen:
x13002 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haverland
Specimen:
88703

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hazel
Specimen:
63229