Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 401 - 416 of 416 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
344

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
372

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seckel
Specimen:
346

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seckel
Specimen:
394

405. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46991

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49888

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49888a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Terminalia catappa
Common name:
tropical almond
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46316

409. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49168

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almeria
Specimen:
48919

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charriet
Specimen:
48295

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hunisa
Specimen:
49511

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hybron Blanc
Specimen:
49137

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
49933

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose d'Italie
Specimen:
49005

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Takayo
Specimen:
49936