Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 401 - 420 of 421 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
50631

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Valencia late
Specimen:
[00254]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Natsumikan
Specimen:
71432

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highland Beauty
Specimen:
38941a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lizzie
Specimen:
64321a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
33908

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
38503

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Specimen:
[00267]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
66990

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoosier Black Cap
Specimen:
41132

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
59053

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638a