Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x
Displaying items 421 - 440 of 558 start over
Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
18807; 18290; 18841; 18878; 18739

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00311]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Specimen:
[00097], [00098]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
366

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
667

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank Late
Specimen:
x1480

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Margaret
Specimen:
15606

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Florida
Specimen:
88516

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Florida
Specimen:
95470

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ragland
Specimen:
31825

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire Damson
Specimen:
9161918

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wickson
Specimen:
34261

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Of Schack
Specimen:
81929

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1418

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1419; 1420

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1598

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1587

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
620

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1638