Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 441 - 446 of 446 start over
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
[00274]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
1658

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden Seckel
Specimen:
101717

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden Seckel
Specimen:
85068

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus ussuriensis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
96519

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus ussuriensis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
96519a