Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 441 - 453 of 453 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
71437

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
34055; 34056

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
[00015]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
204

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
907

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1418

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1419; 1420

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Budded
Specimen:
69471

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112445

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Striped Delicious Sport
Specimen:
112211; 57191a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnate
Specimen:
26051

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strattons Surprise
Specimen:
49542

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
28818a; 35812