Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x
Displaying items 461 - 473 of 473 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
20188

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Among
Specimen:
[00023]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Spitzenburg
Specimen:
33218

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Foedenberg
Specimen:
19414

Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
1590

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sperryola
Specimen:
112971

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1543

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1544

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1510

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1512

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Sweet
Specimen:
8015

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1546

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
33411; 33412