Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 501 - 520 of 531 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mavis
Specimen:
89210

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maxson Early
Specimen:
63703

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Loy
Specimen:
85663

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palouse
Specimen:
67689

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lubsk
Specimen:
100012

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McAfee
Specimen:
61953

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCroskey
Specimen:
61548

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCroskey
Specimen:
61548a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald Bellflower
Specimen:
35050

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
86606

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
52993

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McClellan
Specimen:
45390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMahon
Specimen:
37465

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ramsdell
Specimen:
49206

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ramsdell Sweet
Specimen:
48739

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck
Specimen:
61887

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck Pleasant
Specimen:
35624

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
55324a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
49901

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mrs. Bryan
Specimen:
89294