Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 521 - 540 of 541 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
49901

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mrs. Bryan
Specimen:
89294

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newport Winter Sweet
Specimen:
55467

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
33259

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
60588

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
45925

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Portland Seedling
Specimen:
47035

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Precocede Tunis
Specimen:
57238

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Winter Pearmain
Specimen:
35693

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomme de Fer
Specimen:
35694

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Canada
Specimen:
52496

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Canada
Specimen:
87596a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
35187

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
54498a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
48488

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malus Baccutax
Specimen:
72167

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chamberta
Specimen:
42018

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00242]