Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 541 - 557 of 557 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Solanum aviculare
Common name:
New Zealand nightshade
Country:
United States
Specimen:
29394

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Solanum betaceum
Common name:
tree tomato
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23015

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admirable de Courtiller
Specimen:
21844

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beacon
Specimen:
23283

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Alicante
Specimen:
25310

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chisholm Arbor
Specimen:
29084

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hards Black
Specimen:
32081a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louisiana
Specimen:
34204

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louisiana
Specimen:
34204a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat of Alexandria
Specimen:
14708

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1
Specimen:
26720

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palomino
Specimen:
19872

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peabody
Specimen:
25721

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Petite Syrah
Specimen:
26875

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satine Blanc
Specimen:
24933

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
20407

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thomas
Specimen:
32047