Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 1213 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Inman
Specimen:
62517

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Inman
Specimen:
62517a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56454

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
99993

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
81833

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
81833a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56454a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
99993a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421-1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421-1a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Natsumikan
Specimen:
63060a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Natsumikan
Specimen:
63060

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
69726-b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
69726-a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1474
Specimen:
46773a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1474
Specimen:
46773

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
87352a