Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 1525 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnum Bonum
Specimen:
6423

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malta Blood
Specimen:
11413

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
21653

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
24685

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Alotonilco
Specimen:
32302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
19473

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
40440

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nonpareil
Specimen:
6429

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parson Brown
Specimen:
6430

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
6432

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rangpur
Specimen:
35811

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selecta
Specimen:
8503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silkrind
Specimen:
13714

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved
Specimen:
11206

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton No. 5
Specimen:
35725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Un-Shu
Specimen:
40189

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31546; 31549

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31372

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
43791

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
35859