Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 892 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Wase Satsuma
Specimen:
98120

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081c

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Variety:
Cydonia oblonga
Specimen:
96526

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atago
Specimen:
107213

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyu
Specimen:
107216

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbey
Specimen:
105473

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurokuma
Specimen:
106202

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tamopan
Specimen:
91838

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
105273

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Twentieth Century
Specimen:
85583

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champagne
Specimen:
96797

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brow Giant
Specimen:
88715