Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names mangoesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 80 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple Mango
Specimen:
95509a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raja Purra
Specimen:
43849a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raja Purri
Specimen:
43849

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
47107

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
38434

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajia
Specimen:
43848

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose
Specimen:
43906

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
36390b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
41215

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Singapur
Specimen:
50943

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Singapur
Specimen:
50943a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
41115

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafarice
Specimen:
107585

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Alphonse
Specimen:
72368