Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 6775 start over

61. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150

62. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150a

63. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465a

64. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46736

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1116

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
40246

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
86770

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
66990

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persian Lime
Specimen:
43175

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1571

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1512

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1523

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour x 2/3
Specimen:
1302

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alamoen
Specimen:
111386

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
40364