Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus domesticax
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 353 start over
Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank Late
Specimen:
x1480

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank No. 2
Specimen:
19702

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
82866

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chabot
Specimen:
22128

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chabot
Specimen:
38664

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
16077

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
21897

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
82850

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clifford
Specimen:
50880

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climax
Specimen:
19653

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climax
Specimen:
28791

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clyman
Specimen:
7311919

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
France
Variety:
Coeur de Boeuf
Specimen:
20051

Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coletto
Specimen:
x726 1/2

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Combination
Specimen:
21829

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Communia
Specimen:
9347

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Compass
Specimen:
12164

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Copper
Specimen:
91142

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cove
Specimen:
20058

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crittenden
Specimen:
111513