Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1898x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 76 of 76 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spokane
Specimen:
16723

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strodes Birmingham
Specimen:
16314

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Extra
Specimen:
15896

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Wafer
Specimen:
16423

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
15232

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Winesap
Specimen:
16599

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tecumseh
Specimen:
16712

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
16164

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Hoys No Core
Specimen:
15137

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vargul
Specimen:
16486

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vine
Specimen:
14851

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Carver
Specimen:
16053

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Winter Pearmain
Specimen:
14905

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Harvey
Specimen:
16759

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zacho
Specimen:
14838

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zusoff
Specimen:
16487