Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 61 - 71 of 71 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
41791

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selah
Specimen:
41935

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selah
Specimen:
41935a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starks Champion
Specimen:
41305

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinger Seedling
Specimen:
42039

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
41432

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yazoo Cling
Specimen:
41267

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everblooming
Specimen:
42785

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Washington
Specimen:
41482