Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1925x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 119 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McClellan
Specimen:
106962

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMahon
Specimen:
106543

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Menagerie
Specimen:
106855

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nero
Specimen:
107190

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nero
Specimen:
105966

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nickerjack
Specimen:
106023

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
105986

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck
Specimen:
105607

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pioneer
Specimen:
105392

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Piper
Specimen:
105981

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
106521

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pumpkin Sweet
Specimen:
106796

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
106545

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rambo
Specimen:
107031

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Randolph
Specimen:
106470

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
105684

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sabla Sinap
Specimen:
10345

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Clara King
Specimen:
106870

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schroeder
Specimen:
105995

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shone
Specimen:
105610