Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1936x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 103 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
113314

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Illinois
Specimen:
113343

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
John River
Specimen:
[00135]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
July Elberta
Specimen:
113315

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
June Elberta
Specimen:
[00116]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
June Elberta Cling
Specimen:
1692

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Elberta
Specimen:
113375

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leeton
Specimen:
[00149]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lemon Cling
Specimen:
113376

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marquette
Specimen:
1699

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marquette
Specimen:
113327

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rose
Specimen:
113344

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oldsnixon
Specimen:
113365

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
1701

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quetta
Specimen:
113332

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Bird
Specimen:
71536

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rochester
Specimen:
[00152]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
113359

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
South Haven
Specimen:
113328

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
113366